Intelligence · Disclosure tracker
Every public disclosure, dated and sourced.
Public breach disclosures from regulators, court filings, company notices and news reporting, each recorded with its date and a link to the original. Updated daily.
5,345
Disclosures in the tracker, all years
2,058
Of those, indexed in 2026
119
Added in October
11
Added in the last 7 days
7
Sectors covered
Source: LeakTrace disclosure tracker, 27 Oct 2026. Counts of records in the index, not estimates. Software advisories and security news are not counted.
Worldwide · How they got in
Incidents worldwide, by country.
74 incidents from 11 countries in the last 90 days, each from a public source and reviewed before it is shown. Where the source says how the attackers got in, the row says so.
- United States23 Oct 2026Ford Audio-Video Systems, LLCThe source does not say how they got in.Vermont Attorney General
- United States23 Oct 2026Industrial and healthcare organizationsHow they got in: a known flaw in software the victim ran.The Hacker News
- United States23 Oct 2026EyeMed Vision Care, LLCThe source does not say how they got in.Vermont Attorney General
- United States23 Oct 2026Alabama Fire CollegeThe source does not say how they got in.Vermont Attorney General
- United States23 Oct 2026UltraMobile ImagingThe source does not say how they got in.HIPAA Journal
- United States23 Oct 2026Washington GastroenterologyThe source does not say how they got in.HIPAA Journal
- United States23 Oct 2026Tarter Krinsky & DroginThe source does not say how they got in.HIPAA Journal
- United States23 Oct 2026Quest DiagnosticsThe source does not say how they got in.SecurityWeek
- United States22 Oct 2026Dill Dill Carr Stonbraker & Hutchings, P.C.The source does not say how they got in.California Attorney General
- United States22 Oct 2026BASS Medical GroupThe source does not say how they got in.California Attorney General
- United States22 Oct 2026Summit School DistrictThe source does not say how they got in.Vermont Attorney General
- United States22 Oct 2026Nordace Limited d/b/a NordaceThe source does not say how they got in.Vermont Attorney General
Critical1 Mar 2026
CareCloud
Healthcare · Records not stated
Hackers gained access to systems, potential leak of electronic health records
1 Mar 2026
High1 Mar 2026
Puerto Rico CESCO
Government · Records not stated
Driver's license and vehicle registration agency affected by cyberattack
1 Mar 2026
High1 Mar 2026
Companies House
Government · Records not stated
Security issue enabled unauthorized access to WebFiling service data for five months
1 Mar 2026
Critical1 Mar 2026
CISA (US Department)
Government · Records not stated
CISA breached through Cisco vulnerability; FIRESTARTER backdoor malware allowed persistent access through March 2026
1 Mar 2026
High1 Mar 2026
Foster City
Government · Records not stated
City computer system taken offline for days by ransomware attack
1 Mar 2026
Medium1 Mar 2026
Foster City
Government · Records not stated
Ransomware attack forced city computer system offline for multiple days; state of emergency declared
1 Mar 2026
High1 Mar 2026
Companies House
Government · Records not stated
Data exposed during five-month security issue; WebFiling service users' information potentially compromised
1 Mar 2026
Critical1 Mar 2026
Ransomware attack leading to data
Healthcare · Records not stated
Ransomware attack leading to data leak including driver's license numbers and voter IDs
1 Mar 2026
Critical1 Mar 2026
UK Biobank
Healthcare · Records not stated
Confidential health records exposed online and offered for sale on Chinese website
1 Mar 2026
Medium1 Mar 2026
Foster City
Government · Records not stated
Ransomware attack forced city computer system offline for days; state of emergency declared
1 Mar 2026
Critical1 Mar 2026
UK Biobank
Healthcare · Records not stated
Confidential health records from flagship medical research project leaked multiple times and exposed online
1 Mar 2026
High1 Mar 2026
UK Biobank
Healthcare · Records not stated
Confidential health records from medical research project exposed online and offered for sale on Chinese website
1 Mar 2026
High1 Mar 2026
Companies House (UK)
Government · Records not stated
Data exposed during five-month security issue; all UK firms urged to check records
1 Mar 2026
Critical1 Mar 2026
PIH Health
Healthcare · 2,950,000 records
2024 hacking incident notifying 2.95 million patients
1 Mar 2026
High1 Mar 2026
Loblaw
Retail · Records not stated
Data breach affecting Canadian customers at Loblaw-owned stores
1 Mar 2026
Critical1 Mar 2026
CareCloud
Healthcare · Records not stated
Electronic health records of patients leaked after unauthorized access to healthcare software systems
1 Mar 2026
High1 Mar 2026
Lehigh Carbon Community College
Education · Records not stated
Data breach caused extended school closure, extent undetermined
1 Mar 2026
High1 Mar 2026
CommonSpirit Health
Healthcare · 19,027 records
Data breach exposed medical and personal data of 19,027 patients
1 Mar 2026
Critical1 Mar 2026
TriZetto Provider Solutions
Healthcare · 3,400,000 records
Year-long unauthorized access to IT environment exposed PHI of 3.4 million individuals
1 Mar 2026
Critical1 Mar 2026
UK BioBank
Healthcare · Records not stated
Confidential health records from medical research project exposed online multiple times
1 Mar 2026
Critical1 Mar 2026
UK Biobank
Healthcare · Records not stated
Confidential health records from flagship medical research project exposed online, with data leaked multiple times
1 Mar 2026
Critical1 Mar 2026
UK BioBank
Healthcare · 500,000 records
Confidential health records from medical research project exposed online; 500K+ records
1 Mar 2026
Critical1 Mar 2026
UK Biobank
Healthcare · Records not stated
Confidential health records from medical research project exposed online multiple times
1 Mar 2026
High1 Mar 2026
Loblaw
Retail · Records not stated
Data breach affecting Canadian customers of Loblaw-owned stores
1 Mar 2026
Were you affected?